Ab.jpg

FC/PC to MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/PC to MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable

 

FC to MTRJ fiber optic patch cord,FC to MTRJ fiber optic patch cable,optical fiber FC to MTRJ patch cable,optical fiber FC to MTRJ patch cord,FC to MTRJ fiber optic patch leads,FC to MTRJ Multimode fiber optic patch cable,FC to MTRJ multimode fiber duplex patch cord,FC/PC to MTRJ duplex fiber patch cord

More details

Inquiry

Bookmark and Share

  • More info

FC/PC to MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable

 

 

DESCRIPTIONS:

FC/PC to MTRJ Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable

FC/PC-MTRJ MM DX Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Fiber Optic Patch Cable,Length:2meters

 

 

FEATURE:
Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated,LSZH and RoHS cables available
Low insertion loss,International Standard compliant
Good performance on return loss
Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths,typical 9/125 single mode,50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9/2.0/3.0/ mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
PC,UPC,and APC polish types
Good packing,competitive prices and very fast delivery

 

 

APPLICATIONS:

CATV
Active device termination
Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Premise installations
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Industrial,medical & military

 

 

The fiber optic patch cord are mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipments.We manufacture patch cord strictly according to international standard. We adopt high quality raw materials and we use on-site manufacturing equipment.The quality of connectors and fibers are mainly determined by the insertion loss and return loss.Connector for terminating fiber optic patch cable includes:FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,MPO,MTP,DIN,D4,SMA905,SMA906,Escon,E2000,SC/APC,FC/APC,

ST/APC,LC/APC,E2000/APC, MTP/APC and MPO/APC.

 

 

P/N:FOPC-FC/PC-MTRJ-B-02-002

30 other products in the same category: